Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Rufford Park Primary School

Contact

office@ruffordparkprimary.org.uk

Rufford Ave, Yeadon, Leeds LS19 7QR

0113 391 0906

Translate
Our favourite things about school...

Our Staff

 

Headteacher

Mr D. Cooke 

 

Deputy Head

                  Miss G. Tidey (Inclusion Manager & SENCO)

     

                   Nursery

                               Class teacher: Mrs A. Sudall (RE coordinator)

                               Teaching assistant: Miss H. Sands

                               Teaching assistant: Mrs L. Bull

Teaching assistant: Miss L. Scott

 

                   Reception: Red Apple Tree Class

                                           Class teacher: Mrs. E. Deen (EYFS and ICT coordinator) and Mrs K. Mace (French coordinator)

                               Teaching assistant: Mrs K. Richardson (HLTA)

                          

                   Reception: Green Apple Tree Class

                                     Class teacher: Mrs L. Millen (Reading coordinator)

                               Teaching assistant: Mrs K. Richardson (HLTA)

                               Teaching assistant: Miss C. Burrows

 

             Year 1: Pear Tree Class

                                      Class teacher: Mrs V. Connolly (PSHE coordinator)

                          Teaching assistant: Miss C. Peacock

 Teaching assistant: Miss J. Birks

 

             Year 1/2: Lime Tree Class

                                                  Class teacher: Mr T. Spence (PE coordinator)

                          Teaching assistant: Mrs A. M. Bellwood

                           

              Year 2: Cherry Tree Class

                                Class teacher: Mrs F. Moore (Writing coordinator)

                          Teaching assistant: Miss C. Jones

 

              Year 3: Willow Tree Class

                          Class teacher: Mr N. Kyriacou (Science coordinator)

                          Teaching assistant:  Miss C. Hanna

                          Teaching assistant: Miss N. Sanderson 

 

             Year 3/4: Cedar Tree Class

                                      Class teacher: Mr J. Bentham (History / Geography coordinator)

                                      Teaching assistant: Miss H. Roberts (HLTA)

 Teaching assistant: Miss J. Rushworth

 

                                                         Year 4: Beech Tree Class

                                                         Class teacher: Mrs N. Cahill (Music coordinator)

                                                         Teaching assistant: Miss K. Sanderson

 

                                                         Year 5: Oak Tree Class

                                             Class teacher: Miss L. Johansson 

                                                         Teaching assistant: Mrs. A. Lowry

 Teaching assistant: Miss K. Hand (HLTA)

 

             Year 5/6: Ash Tree Class

             Class teacher: Miss D. Bairstow (Art & DT coordinator)

                         Teaching assistant: Miss C. Davey

Teaching assistant: Mrs T. Senior (HLTA)

 

             Year 6: Maple Tree Class

                                                  Class teacher: Mrs L. Trotter (Maths coordinator)

                         Teaching assistant: Mr D. Smith

 

                   Phonics and Reading Intervention

       Mrs P. Darley (HLTA)

 

       Learning Mentor

                    Mrs K. Towler

 

       Business Manager

       TBC

 

       Family Support Worker

       Mrs C. Moss

 

 Office Staff

       Administrator: Miss F. Greenwood

 Senior Administrators: Mrs D. Firth (M-W) & Mrs P. Fearon (W-F)

 

       Lunchtime Supervisor

       Miss S. Jacques and Mrs L. Jackson 

 

             Lunchtime Assistants

       Miss C Burrows

       Mrs K. Hand

       Miss C. Peacock

       Miss K. Redmond

       Miss H. Roberts

       Miss J. Rushworth

       Miss K. Sanderson

       Miss N. Sanderson

       Miss C. Jones

 Miss. M. Gibson

 

                    Before and After School Club

              Miss N. Sanderson (Leader)

              Mrs L. Jackson

  Miss J. Rushworth 

              Miss K. Sanderson (Leader)

              Mrs K. Hague

              Miss C Burrows

 

                                Designated Safeguarding Leads

             Miss G. Tidey (Leader)

             Mr D. Cooke

             Mrs C. Moss