Our staff

 

Headteacher

Mrs A. Anslow

 

Deputy Head

Mrs G. Ross (Inclusion Manager)

 

    Assistant Head

                Mr P. Douglass

 

                     Nursery

Class teacher: Mrs A. Sudall (RE coordinator)

           Teaching assistant: Ms H. Sands

               Teaching assistant: Mrs L. Bull

 

Reception: Red Apple Tree Class

             Class teacher: Mrs E. Deen (ICT coordinator)

           Class teacher: Mrs K. Mace (French coordinator)

Teaching assistant: Mrs K. Richardson (HLTA)

        Teaching assistant: Ms N. Sanderson

 

Reception: Green Apple Tree Class

   Class teacher: Mrs L. Millen (Reading coordinator)

Teaching assistant: Mrs K. Richardson (HLTA)

Teaching assistant: Ms N. Sanderson

 

Year 1: Pear Tree Class

      Class teacher: Miss V. Schofield (PHSE coordinator)

  Teaching assistant: Mrs J. Hattersley

 Teaching assistant: Miss K. Sanderson

 

Year 1/2: Lime Tree Class

                       Class teacher: Mrs N. Cahill (Music coordinator)

        Teaching assistant: Miss C. Peacock

 

Year 2: Cherry Tree Class

Class teacher: Mrs F. Moore (KS1 leader; Writing coordinator)

Teaching assistant: Mrs A. M. Bellwood

 

Year 3: Willow Tree Class

         Class teacher: Ms T. Syczuk

     Teaching assistant: Mrs A. Greaves

 

 Year 3/4: Cedar Tree Class

         Class teacher: Mr J. Rothel (PE Coordinator) 

           Teaching assistant: Miss H. Roberts (HLTA)

 

                                        Year 4: Beech Tree Class

                Class teacher: Mr J. Bentham (History / Geography coordinator)

                                 Teaching assistant: Miss E. Watson

 

Year 5: Oak Tree Class

Class teacher: Miss D. Bairstow (Art & DT coordinator)

    Teaching assistant: Mrs K. Hand (HLTA)

 

Year 6: Ash Tree Class

  Class teacher: Mrs L. Trotter (Lower KS2 phase leader; Maths coordinator)

    Teaching assistant: Mrs T. Senior (HLTA)

 

Year 6: Maple Tree Class

     Class teacher: Mr P. Douglass (Assistant Headteacher; Science coordinator)

Teaching Assistant: Mrs T. Senior (HLTA)

 

Phonics and Reading Intervention

Mrs P. Darley (HLTA)

 

Learning Mentor

Mrs J. Stephenson (Art Club Leader)

 

Business Manager

   Mr N. Todd

 

Office Staff

Mrs J. Rushworth

Mrs D. Firth

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J. Hattersley

 

Lunchtime Assistants

Ms N. Sanderson

Mrs K. Richardson

Miss E. Watson

Mrs L. Jackson

Mrs A. Greaves

Mrs K. Hand

Miss H. Roberts

Miss K. Sanderson

Ms H. Sands

Mrs L. Bull

Miss C. Peacock

Miss S. Jacques

 

Before and After School Club

Mrs A. M. Bellwood (Leader)

Miss N. Sanderson

Mrs P. Darley

Mrs K. Richardson

Mrs L. Jackson

Miss K. Sanderson

Mrs J. Hattersley

 

    Designated Safeguarding Officers

Mrs G. Ross (Leader)

Mrs A. Anslow